Privacy Policy


Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.costebelleconciergerie.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.costebelleconciergerie.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Costebelle Conciergerie only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the www.costebelleconciergerie.com website.

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.costebelleconciergerie.com whether or not he/she is obliged to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.costebelleconciergerie.com website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Costebelle Conciergerie and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with regard to the user of the www.costebelleconciergerie.com website.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.